(aka Passion Fruit Seed Oil, Passionfruit Oil, Maracuja Oil, Passiflora EdulisÂ Seed Oil) Carrier oils . REFERENCES. CAS Number: 91770-48-8 ; 97676-26-1. EINECS Number: 294-833-9. Product Code: PCO4068. INCI Name: Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil. PART USED Seeds SYNONYMS Passiflora edulis Sims COMMON NAMES Passion Fruit, Maracuja EXTRACTION .
Passionfruit Oil is a lovely nourishing oil from Passiflora edulis which is native to tropical and semi-tropical regions. Its common names include Passion Fruit or Passionfruit (English), Maracuyá or Parcha (Spanish), Grenadille or fruit de la passion (French), and Maracujá (Portuguese). It is cultivated commercially in tropical and subtropical areas for its sweet, seedy fruit.
As the farm direct, wholesale carrier massage oil industry leader in 2016, Organic Infusions offers large volume and bulk discounts for unrefined wildcrafted Passion Fruit Seed ( Maracuja ) oil. With over 10 years of dedicated service, our pure, therapeutic Passion Fruit Seed ( Maracuja ) oil …
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Passion Fruit Seed Oil, an unrefined, cold-pressed extracted material commonly referred to as Maracuja oil. Passion fruit oil, having the botanical name Passiflora edulis seed oil,
Organic Maracuja (Passionfruit Seed) Oil INCI: Passiflora Edulis (Passionfruit) Seed Oil Product ID: ORGOILPASSFREXPPE664 Specifications Date: 09/10/2019 Disclaimer: All information, appearing herein on our products is based upon data that are believed to be reliable.
Rosehip oil . The oil. INCI: Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil CAS-Nummer: 97676-26-1 Saponification value: 170-190 mg KOH/gr Iodine value: 130-145 . The oil is derived from the seeds of passion fruit (maracuja), an Amazonian fruit. It has a dark yellow-reddish colour and a fruity scent similar to the fruit.
Mar 04, 2013· Passion fruit oil comes from the seeds of the fruit, and is typically yellow to vibrant yellow in color. Because of the nutrients in the oil as well as the fatty acids and antioxidants, it is now used as a nourishing moisturizer in skin care, and is particularly beneficial for those with aging, oily, or …
PASSIONFRUIT (MARACUJA) SEED OIL MSDS 1. PRODUCT NAME AND COMPANY IDENTIFICATION Product Name: PASSIONFRUIT (MARACUJA) SEED OIL Product Use: Personal Care Formulations . DERIVED FROM PASSIONFRUIT SEEDS INCI: Passiflora edulis (Passionfruit) Seed Oil Hazardous Components: None CAS #: 97676-26-1 3. HAZARDS IDENTIFICATION
PASSIFLORA EDULIS SEED OIL ingredient for cosmetics formulations – find latest products launched and their applications in relevant industry news and technical articles . INCI Directory Print Share. Print Share. PASSIFLORA EDULIS SEED OIL . Passion Fruit Seed Oil. Oils Fragrances Candela CaribPure™ Passion Fruit Oil. Moisturizing Agents .
INCI: Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil. A pleasantly colored natural oil reflecting the golden green of the Passion Fruit. Contains high levels of linoleic acid, providing deep nourishment and moisturization for the skin. Passion fruit kernel oil is an exotic high quality raw material for cosmetic applications.